List of Faculties

Name: Mr. Nripen  Mazumdar

Designation: Lecturer (Senior Grade), HOD Civil Engg. and Principal(i/c)

Qualifications: B.E (Civil), M.E(Civil), PhD(Pursuing)

Area of Specializations: Soil Mechanics, Foundation Engineering

Department: Civil Engineering

 

 

Name: Mrs. Mala Das

Designation: Lecturer (Senior Grade) and HOD(Mechanical)

Qualifications: B.E (Automobile), M.E(Thermal), PhD(Pursuing)

Area of Specializations: Thermal and Environmental Engineering

Department: Mechanical Engineering

 

 

Name: Partha Pratim Deka

Designation: Lecturer

Designation:Qualifications: B.E (Civil), M.E(Geotechnical)

Area of Specializations: Geotechnical Engineering

Department: Civil Engineering

 

 

Name: Helena Ahmed

Designation: Lecturer

Designation:Qualifications: B.Tech (Civil)

Area of Specializations:

Department: Civil Engineering

 

 

Name: Rahul Swargiary

Designation: Lecturer

Designation:Qualifications: B.Tech(Civil)

Area of Specializations:

Department: Civil Engineering

Name: Kankana Kashyap

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Tech(Biomedical), M.Tech(Biotechnology)

Area of Specializations: Diagnostic Instrumentation, Tissue Engineering

Department: Biomedical Engineering

 

Name: Ruhul Amin Laskar

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Tech(Biomedical), M.Tech(Instrumentation), PhD(Pursuing)

Area of Specializations: Signal Processing, Machine Intelligence

Department: Biomedical Engineering

Name: Rimjhim Konwar

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Tech(Mechanical)

Area of Specializations:

Department: Mechanical Engineering

Name: Soumyadeep Kundu

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Tech(Electrical), M.Tech(Power System)

Area of Specializations: Power System

Department: Electrical Engineering

Name: Gayatri Duwarah

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Tech(Computer Science)

Area of Specializations:

Department: Computer Science Engineering

Name: Zeenat Arman

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.E ( Mechanical engineering)

Area of Specializations:

Department: B.E ( Mechanical engineering)

Name: Md. Ajmal

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.A, M.A(English), B.Ed

Area of Specializations: Literature and Language

Department: English

Name: Sumir Bhattarai

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Com, M.Com

Area of Specializations: Management and Marketing

Department: Commerce

Name: Hemanti kherkatary

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Sc, M.Sc(Applied Mathematics)

Area of Specializations: Applied Mathematics

Department: Mathematics

Name: Pranjal Kumar Khanikor

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Sc, M.Sc(Physics)

Area of Specializations: Nano Physics

Department: Physics

Name: Daisy Barman

Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications: B.Sc, M.Sc(Chemistry)

Area of Specializations: Applied Chemistry

Department: Chemistry